Faculty

Piano Department
Lena Nemirovsky-Wiskind, Rina Rozenman, Einat Sola, Deborah Schramm, Vladimir Pikovsky, Mara Zlatnikov, Mina Dashevsky, Anat Powell, Achinoam Kaisar, Yishai Rubin, Larissa Beikin, Marina Belindin and Yitzchak Vinakor.

String Department
Violin: Michael Gaisler, Albert Yoffe, Irena Miskov, Sophie Pickovsky, Stella Bressler, Etienne Menari, Ariella Magido, Danny Fukach, Dimitri Sheinkman, Tali Kravitz, Mila Feldman and Tamar Greenstein.
Viola: Michael Gaisler, Tali Kravitz
Cello: Shmuel Magen, Gal Niska, Ella Yenderzovsky, Michal Korman, Riki Peled, Sharona Greenstein and Sivan Levy.
Contrabass: Merav Reuel and Michael Klinghoffer.
Chamber Music and Orchestra: Michael Gaisler, Etienne Menari, Sivan Levy and Tamar Greenstein

Wind Department
Recorder: Yael Mor, Idit Shemer and Idit Paz.
Flute: Vladamir Silva, Ronit Berman, Michael Lukin, Idit Shemer and Miriam Berman.
Oboe: Yael Mor.
Clarinet: Ilia Schwartz, Sagit Mazuz, Yigal Levine, Tomer Amikam and Yehiel Look.
Saxophone: Gan Lev, Daniel Sinchok and Ziv Saleme.
Bassoon: Richard Paley.
Trumpet: Richard Berlin, Rona Brosh, Boris Bandikov and Alex Gubernik.
French Horn: Michael Slotkin and Tzviki Moran
Trombone and Tuba: Eli Aharoni, Maayan Hyman and Alex Gubernik.
Orchestra: Sagit Mazuz.

Jazz, Pop and Rock Department
Saxophone and Clarinet: Boris Gamer and Miroslav Fishman.
Voice Development: Maya Fenington
Contrabass: Tal Gamlieli
Guitar: Ilia Siltzov, Tal Gamlieli, Michael Edwards and Denis Sobolv.
Jazz Piano: Oleg Bogod and Moriel Hoffman.
Drums: Oren Fried and Alex Stein.

Guitar, Mandolin and Harp Department
Classical Guitar: Oleg Tchaikovsky and Irit Even-Tov.
Mandolin and Accordion: Luba Gelfand.

Percussion Department
Drums: Oren Freid, Yaki Levy and Daniel Reichin.
Percussion: Yoav Lipshitz and Lev Luptos.
Darbuka: Roni Chai.

Voice Department
Hagit Noam, Ayelet Carmon, Hilma Dialog and Yulia Feldman.
Theory and Ear Training
Shira Elad, Ram Reuven, Inbal Jamshid and Todia Shendovich.
Pre-Music Department
Nomi Lemberger and Lea Plotkin.
Piano Accompanists
Tatyana Stepanova, Marina Kaminker, Diana Lipshitz, Tanya Runkin, Yuri Brenner, Yishai Rubin, Michael Zalvinsky, Marina Shaivitz, Natalie Rotenberg and Mari Spitkovsky